✧ INSTRUCTOR CODES CCBC – Community College of Baltimore- Fee involved V- Volunteer IC – Independent Contractor – Fee involved S – Staff

MONDAY


9:00 – 10:00 Yoga –  Barbara Cochnar –  CCBC, Room: 127

9:00 – 4:00 Game Room –  V, Room: 113

9:00 – 12:00 Wii Games –  V, Room: 124

9:30 – 10:30 Book Club (2nd Mon.) –  V,  Room: Library

9:30 – 10:30 Drums Alive –  Joyce Lortz – IC, Room: 124

10:00 – 11:00 TED Talks – Bryanna Rowe – S  Room 112

11:00 – 12:00 Move with Balance – Suzanne Diehl – IC  Room 124

12:45 – 3:45   Bridge – Jeanne Gross – V, Room: 127/128

1:00 – 2:00 Strength & Fitness  –  Drew Giordano –  CCBC, Room: 124

1:00 – 3:00 Beginning Mah Jongg – Barbara Agetstein – IC Room 111

1:00 – 3:00 Mixed Cards  – V, Room: 113

1:00 – 3:00 Collage Making – Joy Herrick V Room112

1:00 – Bridge Mardel Knight – V

2:15 – 4:00  Ping Pong – V, Room: 124

TUESDAY


8:40 – 9:35 Advanced Cardio Fit  Howard Silverstein – IC, Room 124

9:00 – 4:00 Game Room – V, Room: 113

9:15 – 11:15 Bingo –  V, Room: 111

9:30 – 10:30 Blood Pressure(2nd Tues.), Manor Care, Room: Library

9:40 – 10:35 Cardio Fit – Howard Silverstein – IC, Room: 124

10:40 – 11:35 Cardio Fit – Howard Silverstein – IC, Room: 124

10:30 – 12:00 Knitting and Crafts –  V,  Library

11:45 – 12:45 Cardio- Fit – Howard Silverstein – IC, Room: 127 & 128

12:30 – 2:00 – Intermediate Spanish – Ronald Browning – CCBC, Room: 112

1:00 – 3:00 Beginning Bridge – Laura Pawlack – IC  Room 127

1:00 – 3:45 Bridge – Jeanne Gross – V, Room: 128

1:00 – 2:00 Strength and Fitness – Penny Folden – IC, Room 124

1:00 – 3:45 Mixed Cards & Games – V, Room: 113

2:00 – 4:00 Wii Games –  V, Room: 124

2:15 – 4:00 Ping Pong – V, Room 124

 

WEDNESDAY


9:00 – 4:00 Game Room – V, Room: 113

9:30 – 11:30 Intermediate Bridge –  Irv Eberlin – IC, Room: 127/128

9:00 – 10:00 Zumba Gold –  Joyce Lortz – IC, Room: 124

10:30 – 12:00 Art From The Heart  – Bryanna Rowe – S, Room: 111

12:30 – 1:30 Beginning Move with Balance – Suzanne Diehl – IC  Room 124

1:00 –  Bridge – Mardel Knight – V

1:00 – 2:00 Strength & Fitness –  Drew Giordano – CCBC, Room: 124

1:00 – 2:00 Mixed Cards –  V, Room: 111

1:00 – 3:00 Mah Jong Open Play, Room: 112

1:00 – 3:00 Intermediate Mah Jongg  Barbara Agetstein – IC  Room 111

1:00 – 2:00 Beginning Tai Chi – David Huya – IC, Room: 127 & 128

2:00 – 3:00 Intermediate Tai Chi –  David Huya – IC, Room: 127 & 128

3:00 – 4:00 Wii Games –  V, Room: 124

 

THURSDAY


9:00 – 12:00 Wii Games –  V, Room: 124

9:00 – 4:00 Game Room – V, Room: 113

9:15 – 11:15 Bingo  – V, Room: 111

9:30 – 10:30  Yoga – Barbara Cochnar  –  CCBC,  Room: 127 & 128

10:00 – 12:00 Ceramics –  Mel Strong – CCBC, Room: 112

11:00 – 12:00 Yoga – Helen Kimmel – CCBC, Room: 127 & 128

12:20 – 1:20 Cardio-Fit – Howard Silverstein – IC, Room: 127 & 128

1:00 – 4:00 Mixed Cards & Games –  V, Room: 112

1:30 – 2:30 Cardio-Fit – Howard Silverstein- IC, Room: 124

2:30 – 3:30 Cardio-Fit for Beginners Howard Silverstein- IC, Room: 124

2:30 – 4:00 Wii Games – V, Room: 124

 

FRIDAY


9:00 – 4:00 Game Room V, Room: 113

9:00 – 10:00 Zumba Gold – Joyce Lortz – CCBC, Room: 124

10:00 – 11:00 Yoga – Helen Kimmel – CCBC, Room: 127 & 128

10:00 – 12:00 Art – Carolyn Shayte – CCBC Room: 112

10:00 – 2:00 Rug Hookers (2nd Fri.) – Joan Henderson – V, Room: 111

10:00 – 12:00 BCASCO (4th Fri.) – Mary Harden – V, Room: 111

11:00 – 12:00 Move with Balance – Suzanne Diehl – IC  Room 124

11:30 – 1:30 TOPS – V, Room: 127

12:30 – 1:30 Beginning Move with Balance – Suzanne Diehl – IC  Room 124

1:00 – 2:00 Strength and Fitness – Drew Giordano – CCBC, Room: 124

1:00 – 4:00 Mixed Cards – V, Room: 111

2:15 – 4:00 Ping Pong – V, Room 124